Tender for Construction of Ntphc Sadunara, Bandipora B.W.O Internal ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Ntphc Sadunara, Bandipora B.W.O Internal Electrification with Protective N Controlling Devices, Main Control Panel, Cabling Etc Wiring, Sub Boards With, Fire Extinguishers, Earthing, L... in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDJK_312839_2 | Ref ID: 143559115). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1597974, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31959.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Ntphc Sadunara, Bandipora B.W.O Internal Electrification with Protective N Controlling Devices, Main Control Panel, Cabling Etc Wiring, Sub Boards With, Fire Extinguishers, Earthing, L...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143559115

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.56//2026-27 Dt/18/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1597974

Tender EMD: ₹ 31959

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of NTPHC Sadunara, Bandipora B.W.O Internal Electrification with protective N Controlling devices, main control panel, cabling etc wiring, sub boards with, fire extinguishers, earthing, lighting fixtures fans etc and all other electrical
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Executive Engineer (RandB) Electric Division Kashmir
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 959
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 97, 974
Tender Fee in ₹: 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections