Tender for Construction of New Structure for Experimental Facilities...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Structure for Experimental Facilities Including E.I. Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Lan & Epbax System at Iipr Kanpur up (Sh Providing Services of One No. Inspection Vehicle For.... in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134642 | Ref ID: 130974468). The estimated tender value is ₹ 504054, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10081.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Construction of New Structure for Experimental Facilities Including E.I. Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Lan & Epbax System at Iipr Kanpur up (Sh Providing Services of One No. Inspection Vehicle For....

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130974468

Notice Ref. No.: 60/EE/Kanpur/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 504054

Tender EMD: ₹ 10081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Structure for Experimental Facilities including E.I. Fire fighting, Fire Alarm system, LAN & EPBAX System at IIPR Kanpur UP (SH Providing services of one No. inspection vehicle for sub division-III office
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 134642
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/11/2025 12:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 10, 081
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 04, 054
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 03/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections