Tender for Construction of a New Room Next to Bio Control Lab at Rar...

The KERALA AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of a New Room Next to Bio Control Lab at Rars Pattambi General Civil Work in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KAU_854830_1 | Ref ID: 142914592). The estimated tender value is ₹ 605728, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15143.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Construction of a New Room Next to Bio Control Lab at Rars Pattambi General Civil Work

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142914592

Notice Ref. No.: EE/113/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 605728

Tender EMD: ₹ 15143

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1581

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of a new room next to bio control lab
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Kerala Agricultural University||Engineering Division Tavanur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 143
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 05, 728
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 581

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections