Tender for Construction of New Reinfornced Cement Concerete Spilway ...

The HARYANA FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Reinfornced Cement Concerete Spilway Work in Panchkula Block, Panchkula Range in Pinjore, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_426397_1 | Ref ID: 113850734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1339632, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26793.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Construction of New Reinfornced Cement Concerete Spilway Work in Panchkula Block, Panchkula Range

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113850734

Notice Ref. No.: Construction of New Reinfornced Cement Concerete Spilway work in Panchkula Block, Panchkula Range

Tender Value: ₹ 1339632

Tender EMD: ₹ 26793

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of New Reinforced Cement Concrete Spillway for the existing water harvesting structure, Earthen work in Panchkula Block, Panchkula Range
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF North Ambala||DFO Morni-Pinjore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 7
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 793
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 39, 632
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections