Tender for Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Alumi...

The GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED (GETCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Aluminium Partition, Colour Work, Flooring,, Cupboard Shutter, Marbel Shelf, Widow Curtain, Fabrication, Electrification Work, Etc at Account and Hr.... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 309507 | Ref ID: 142284634). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1999483.69, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19995.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Aluminium Partition, Colour Work, Flooring,, Cupboard Shutter, Marbel Shelf, Widow Curtain, Fabrication, Electrification Work, Etc at Account and Hr.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Aluminium Partition, Colour Work, Flooring,, Cupboard Shutter, Marbel Shelf, Widow Curtain, Fabrication, Electrification Work, Etc at Account and Hr.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Aluminium Partition, Colour Work, Flooring,, Cupboard Shutter, Marbel Shelf, Widow Curtain, Fabrication, Electrification Work, Etc at Account and Hr....

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142284634

Notice Ref. No.: TCBRH/2026-27/CIVIL/E-08

Tender Value: ₹ 1999483.69

Tender EMD: ₹ 19995

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of New Record Room, Providing & Fixing Aluminium Partition, Colour Work, Flooring,, Cupboard Shutter, Marbel Shelf, Widow Curtain, Fabrication, Electrification Work, Etc at Account and Hr Section at Achhalia- am Division Office under Bharuch Tr Circle Office.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-05-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-06-2026 15:50
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-06-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 19, 995
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections