Tender for Construction of New Pond Renovation of Existing Pond unde...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Pond Renovation of Existing Pond under Sopd G in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_FD_50826_1 | Ref ID: 135132904). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7170000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143400.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of New Pond Renovation of Existing Pond under Sopd G

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135132904

Notice Ref. No.: AFKG.646/2025-26/835

Tender Value: ₹ 7170000

Tender EMD: ₹ 143400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1434

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of New Pond Renovation of Existing Pond under SOPD G Development Approach in Fisheries and Aquaculture through Cluster based Initiatives SOPD for the year 2025 26 in Kamrup Amingaon District
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Fisheries||Directorate of Fisheries Assam||DDF LAZ Howly||DFDO Kamrup
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 43, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 71, 70, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 434

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections