Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Construction of New Platform and other Connected Work at Chunar under Aden/Car
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103682
Notice Ref. No.: 10320252026-242
Tender Value: ₹ 61000287.74
Tender EMD: ₹ 455000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All Chapter CPWD DSR 2021 only S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-All Chapter IRUSSOR 2021 only. (Construction of New platform and other connected work at Chunar) 873650.40 Above/ Below/P ar 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1434330.00 (-) 39.09 873650.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 61000287.74
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN1
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 17:59
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 455000.00
Notice Documents
BankguaranteeformateforPG....pdf
2025_06_24SeekingclarificationonapplicabilityofGCCCorrectionSlipNo_10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections