Tender for Construction of the New Marine Museum at Paradip

The INDIAN PORT RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IPRCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of the New Marine Museum at Paradip in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IPRCL_233710_1 | Ref ID: 118236822). The estimated tender value is ₹ 150477718, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3009560.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of the New Marine Museum at Paradip

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118236822

Notice Ref. No.: IPRCL/BBS/T/PPA/NMM/207

Tender Value: ₹ 150477718

Tender EMD: ₹ 3009560

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of the New Marine Museum at Paradip
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Indian Port Rail Corporation Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Museum Building
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 09, 560
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 04, 77, 718
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections