Tender for Construction of New Main Gate 2 Roundabouts Easing of Lev...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Main Gate 2 Roundabouts Easing of Level Difference between Main Highway and Gate Bituminous Carpetting and other Associated Development Works at Nit Jalandhar. Sh Sitc of Lt Feeder... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163758 | Ref ID: 146465056). The estimated tender value is ₹ 346513, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6930.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of New Main Gate 2 Roundabouts Easing of Level Difference between Main Highway and Gate Bituminous Carpetting and other Associated Development Works at Nit Jalandhar. Sh Sitc of Lt Feeder...

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146465056

Notice Ref. No.: 24/EE(E)/JED/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 346513

Tender EMD: ₹ 6930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Main Gate 2 Roundabouts easing of Level difference between main Highway and Gate Bituminous carpetting and other Associated Development Works at NIT Jalandhar. SH SITC of LT Feeder pillar near main gate at NIT Jalandhar Punjab.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 163758
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 03/08/2026 14:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 6, 930
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 46, 513
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 09/09/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections