Tender for Construction of New Laboratory of Size 60X25 Feet for Pos...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Laboratory of Size 60X25 Feet for Post Harvesting Technology Lab Including Internal and External Electrical Installations, Fans, Power Wiring, Lightning Conductor, Split Ac System.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 162490 | Ref ID: 145731164). The estimated tender value is ₹ 571337, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11427.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of New Laboratory of Size 60X25 Feet for Post Harvesting Technology Lab Including Internal and External Electrical Installations, Fans, Power Wiring, Lightning Conductor, Split Ac System....

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145731164

Notice Ref. No.: 20/2026-27/EE/CPWD/Vijayawada

Tender Value: ₹ 571337

Tender EMD: ₹ 11427

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Laboratory of size 60x25 feet for post harvesting Technology Lab including Internal and External electrical installations, Fans, power wiring, lightning conductor, split AC system at ICAR-IIOPR Pedavegi WG Dist. A.P. SH: Providing and fixing aluminium doors and grills in both the corridors and providing and fixing a false ceiling in the laboratory area.
Subwork/Packages: subwork
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 162490
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 22/07/2026 19:56
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/07/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 427
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 71, 337
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/08/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections