Tender for Construction of New Kitchen for Opal Mess at Nit, Trichy....

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Kitchen for Opal Mess at Nit, Trichy. Sh: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Aluminium Work, Water Proofing, Including Internal Electrical Installation... in Trichy, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 156352 | Ref ID: 142356080). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1012952, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20259.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of New Kitchen for Opal Mess at Nit, Trichy. Sh: Building Portion Including Water Supply, Sanitary Installation, Aluminium Work, Water Proofing, Including Internal Electrical Installation...

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142356080

Notice Ref. No.: 12/EE/TRICHY-1/2026-27-Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 1012952

Tender EMD: ₹ 20259

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Kitchen for Opal Mess at NIT, Trichy. SH: Building portion including water supply, sanitary installation, aluminium work, water proofing, including Internal Electrical Installations, Lightning conductors, External service (MV Panel & UG Cabling), emergency light & illuminated signages, Solar Water Heater, RO Plant, Water coolers, Firefighting with down comer system, Manual Fire alarm system, Kitchen Ventilation system and external lighting Additional works for opal mess kitchen. SH: Providing and Fixing of Wall Tiles, Floor Tiles & other miscellaneous works in the existing New Kitchen for OPAL Mess.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 156352
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/05/2026 15:06
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 04/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 20, 259
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 10, 12, 952
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 04/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections