Tender for Construction of New Hostel Accomodation Including Electri...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Hostel Accomodation Including Electrical Internal Wiring, Supply and Installation of Home Appliances, Lighting, Etc. at Kandla Airport in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_232659_1 | Ref ID: 117575196). The estimated tender value is ₹ 780858, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23426.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of New Hostel Accomodation Including Electrical Internal Wiring, Supply and Installation of Home Appliances, Lighting, Etc. at Kandla Airport

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117575196

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/ENG/WR/AM/KND/NIT1/25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 780858

Tender EMD: ₹ 23426

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of New Hostel Accomodation including electrical internal wiring, supply and installation of home appliances, lighting, etc. at Kandla Airport
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||KANDLA - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-VAKE - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 426
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 80, 858
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections