Tender for Construction of New Dyke Wall

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Dyke Wall in Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KC1MC24004 | Ref ID: 112253559). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1521475, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Construction of New Dyke Wall

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112253559

Notice Ref. No.: KC1MC24004

Tender Value: ₹ 1521475

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF NEW DYKE WALL FOR EFFLUENT STORAGE TANK, OIL WATER SLUDGE PIT AND CHANGE OF DOORS IN MDP-GCS IN MANDAPETA AREA OF EAST GODAVARI DIST.
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_ONGC_221134_1
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL - ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 21, 475
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections