Tender for Construction of New Civil Enclave at Jammu Airport Sh: Si...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Civil Enclave at Jammu Airport Sh: Sitc of Airfield Ground Light Facility at Jammu Airport in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_253602_1 | Ref ID: 129064569).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of New Civil Enclave at Jammu Airport Sh: Sitc of Airfield Ground Light Facility at Jammu Airport category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of New Civil Enclave at Jammu Airport Sh: Sitc of Airfield Ground Light Facility at Jammu Airport Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of New Civil Enclave at Jammu Airport Sh: Sitc of Airfield Ground Light Facility at Jammu Airport

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129064569

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_253602_1

Tender Value: ₹ 102159348

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of new civil enclave at Jammu Airport SH: SITC of airfield ground light facility at Jammu airport
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:19-Nov-2025Tender Open Date:25-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:29-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:19-Nov-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NITAGL_0.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections