Tender for Construction of New Centralized Ac Godown for Storage of ...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Centralized Ac Godown for Storage of High Value Optical Instruments and Electrical Units at T-90 Shop, Hvf, Avadi. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AVNL_256635_1 | Ref ID: 131001734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 23449000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 310000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of New Centralized Ac Godown for Storage of High Value Optical Instruments and Electrical Units at T-90 Shop, Hvf, Avadi.

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131001734

Notice Ref. No.: HVF/TE/13025/CEO/2025-26/53

Tender Value: ₹ 23449000

Tender EMD: ₹ 310000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CENTRALIZED AC GODOWN FOR STORAGE OF HIGH VALUE OPTICAL INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRICAL UNITS AT T-90 SHOP, HVF, AVADI.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited||Heavy Vehicles Factory - Avadi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CONSTRUCTION OF CENTRALIZED AC GODOWN AT HVF.
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 34, 49, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections