Tender for Construction of New Building for Rpf Post at Brajrajnagar...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Building for Rpf Post at Brajrajnagar and Provision of Infrastructure for Track Machine Staff under the Jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Brajrajnagar of Bilaspur Divis... in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-153-26-27 | Ref ID: 146097582). The estimated tender value is ₹ 35827461.83, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 716600.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction of New Building for Rpf Post at Brajrajnagar and Provision of Infrastructure for Track Machine Staff under the Jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Brajrajnagar of Bilaspur Divis...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146097582

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-153-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 35827461.83

Tender EMD: ₹ 716600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of new building for RPF Post at Brajrajnagar and Provision of infrastructure for track machine staff under the jurisdiction of Assistant Divisional Engineer/Brajrajnagar of Bilaspur division.
Execution of all items connected with the above work covered under all chapter of CPWD-DSR-2023, Vol I & II of S.E.C.Railway. The quantities of the above items are approximate and may vary as per the site conditions. If any other items other than mentioned above are required to be operated, as per the site conditions, the tender increase quoted by the tenderer against each section of CPWD-DSR-2023, Vol I & II will be applicable for those items of respective sections and the contractor will not have any claim over it. Description of items of the above Schedule are based on CPWD-DSR-2023, Vol I & II, which are to be executed as per relevant specifications as detailed in Indian Railway Unified Standard Specifications.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 35827461.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 13:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 716600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections