Tender for Construction of New Building for Integrated Facilities of...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Building for Integrated Facilities of Office Training Complex for Istm and Office Accommodation for Dopt at Old Jnu Complex, New Delhi under Epc Mode-I (Sh: Repair and Maintenance.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164271 | Ref ID: 146703280). The estimated tender value is ₹ 986338, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19727.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of New Building for Integrated Facilities of Office Training Complex for Istm and Office Accommodation for Dopt at Old Jnu Complex, New Delhi under Epc Mode-I (Sh: Repair and Maintenance....

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146703280

Notice Ref. No.: 03/EE&SM(C-1)/DPZ-2/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 986338

Tender EMD: ₹ 19727

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Building for Integrated Facilities of Office Training Complex for ISTM and Office Accommodation for DoPT at Old JNU Complex, New Delhi under EPC Mode-I (SH: Repair and Maintenance of Surrounding Area and Staff Toilet at O/o CE&ED, DPZ-2, Old JNU Campus, New Delhi)-Recall.
Subwork/Packages: Repair and Maintenance of Surrounding Area and Staff Toilet at O/o CE&ED, DPZ-2, Old JNU Campus, New Delhi
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 164271
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 06/08/2026 17:35
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/08/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 19, 727
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 9, 86, 338
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/09/2026 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections