Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of New Brooder House by Replacing Old Brooder House No. 1 at Makarba Poultry Farm, Makarba, Ahmedabad.
Posting Date: 21 Feb 2025
Deadline: 13 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115160690
Notice Ref. No.: 19 of 2024-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 24424489.35
Tender EMD: ₹ 245000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of New Brooder House by Replacing Old Brooder House No. 1 at Makarba Poultry Farm, Makarba, Ahmedabad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 21-02-2025 16:05
Bid document download End Date : 13-03-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-03-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 245, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
002-Sch-B-New-Brooder-House.pdf
003-Specification-New-Brooder-House.pdf
004-GR-as-per-SBD-12-01-2024-Store.pdf
005-Standards-for-Cement-Con.-Dt.11-5-2017.pdf
006-Single-Tender-GR-Dt.18-2-2017.pdf
007-Tender-Negotiation-Dt.08-06-2018.pdf
008-Testing-Schedule-Dt.24-10-1994.pdf
009-GR-Reg-Laplength-in-Reinforcement-Dt.15-2-2017.pdf
010-FD-Circular-No-1097-GST-Dt.15-9-2018.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections