Tender for Construction of New Block at Cantt. Board Office, Jabalpur

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Block at Cantt. Board Office, Jabalpur in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGDE_783648_1 | Ref ID: 146959991). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of New Block at Cantt. Board Office, Jabalpur

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146959991

Notice Ref. No.: FMS No 13490/CE/Tenders/2026/1024 dated 07 Aug 2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of new block at Cantt. Board Office, Jabalpur
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates- Central Command Lucknow||Cantonment Board Jabalpur- CC Lucknow
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections