Tender for Construction of New Administrative Building s Plus 6 and ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Administrative Building s Plus 6 and Senate Building G Plus 1 Including Internal Ei Internal Services Fire Fighting Fire Alarm System Lifts Ups Cctv Ip Pbx Street Lighting Overhead... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 147568 | Ref ID: 138066920). The estimated tender value is ₹ 965279725, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10652800.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of New Administrative Building s Plus 6 and Senate Building G Plus 1 Including Internal Ei Internal Services Fire Fighting Fire Alarm System Lifts Ups Cctv Ip Pbx Street Lighting Overhead...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138066920

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SE&PD/IITPR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 965279725

Tender EMD: ₹ 10652800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Administrative Building S plus 6 and Senate Building G plus 1 including internal EI internal services fire fighting fire alarm system lifts UPS CCTV IP PBX Street lighting Overhead Water Tanks UG Tank Pumps VRF System HVAC Piping and Ducting System Passive LAN System external development works internal roads paths external services Solar Water Heating System and Roof Top Solar Photovolatic Power Generating System DG set Substation equipments etc at IIT Roorkee Uttarakhand
Subwork/Packages: Civil and Electrical plus Mechancial Works
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 147568
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/03/2026 20:26
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 06, 52, 800
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 96, 52, 79, 725
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/06/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections