Tender for Construction of New Administrative Building (S Plus 6) an...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Administrative Building (S Plus 6) and Senate Building (G Plus 1) Including Internal Ei, Internal Services, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Lifts, Ups, Cctv, Ip Pbx, Street Light... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 152831 | Ref ID: 141412752). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1750512, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35100.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of New Administrative Building (S Plus 6) and Senate Building (G Plus 1) Including Internal Ei, Internal Services, Fire Fighting, Fire Alarm System, Lifts, Ups, Cctv, Ip Pbx, Street Light...

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141412752

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE&SM(E)/IITRPED/2026-27 - Recall 1

Tender Value: ₹ 1750512

Tender EMD: ₹ 35100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of New Administrative Building (S plus 6) and Senate Building (G plus 1) including internal EI, internal services, fire fighting, fire alarm system, lifts, UPS, CCTV, IP PBX, Street lighting, Overhead Water Tanks, UG Tank, Pumps, VRF System, HVAC Piping & Ducting System, Passive LAN System, external development works (internal roads, paths, external services) and Roof Top Solar Photovoltaic Power Generating System, DG set, Substation equipments etc. at IIT Roorkee, Uttarakhand. (SH: Providing Services of Computer Operator, M.T.S, Security Guard, Mali, Sweeper for IIT Roorkee Project Zonal Office and Electrical DIvision, Roorkee) (Recall)
Subwork/Packages: Providing Services of Computer Operator, M.T.S, Security Guard, Mali, Sweeper for IIT Roorkee Project Zonal Office and Electrical Division, Roorkee
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 152831
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/05/2026 12:19
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/05/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 35, 100
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 17, 50, 512
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/06/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections