Tender for Construction of New Admininstrative Building (S Plus 6) a...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of New Admininstrative Building (S Plus 6) and Senate Building(G Plus 1) Including Internal Services Fire Fghting Fire Alarm System Lifts Ups Cctv Ip Pbx Street Lighting Overhead Water Ta... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149806 | Ref ID: 139736617). The estimated tender value is ₹ 964524336, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10645300.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of New Admininstrative Building (S Plus 6) and Senate Building(G Plus 1) Including Internal Services Fire Fghting Fire Alarm System Lifts Ups Cctv Ip Pbx Street Lighting Overhead Water Ta...

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139736617

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SE&PD/IITRP/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 964524336

Tender EMD: ₹ 10645300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction Of New Admininstrative Building (S plus 6) and Senate Building(G plus 1) including internal services Fire Fghting Fire alarm system lifts UPS CCTV IP PBX Street Lighting Overhead Water Tanks UG Tank Pumps VRF System HVAC piping & ducting system passive LAN System External Development Works(Internal Roads paths External Services) and Roof top Solar Photovoltaic Power Generating System DG Set Substation equipments etc at IIT Roorkee Uttarakhand.
Subwork/Packages: Construction of New Administrative Building (S plus 6) and Senate Building (G plus 1)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 149806
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 17/04/2026 20:23
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 11/05/2026 11:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 06, 45, 300
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 96, 45, 24, 336
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/07/2026 11:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections