Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Construction of New 50 Bedded Barrack for Rpf Post at Bathinda.
Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025
Deadline: 17 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127107952
Notice Ref. No.: OT-188-UMB-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 37680533.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 338400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
'%age above, at par or below on all items appear in all chapter of DSR-2021 edition. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Part "B" for DSR (Horticulture & Landscaping) 2020 199141.82 Above/ Below/Par 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 225120.75 (-) 11.54 199141.82
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 37680533.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ENGINEERIN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 10:47
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 17/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 338400.00
Notice Documents
TNN-32E-WorksDSR-UMB-2025-26.pdf
AdcanceCorrectionslips12345678910ACS10clarification.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections