Tender for Construction of Net Green House Field Testing Center for ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Net Green House Field Testing Center for Regulated Genetically Engineered Ge Plant and Misc Work under all India Network Project Ainp on Bio Tech Crops at Iari Pusa New Delhi under Sd.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 163598 | Ref ID: 146341805). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7917715, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 158354.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Construction of Net Green House Field Testing Center for Regulated Genetically Engineered Ge Plant and Misc Work under all India Network Project Ainp on Bio Tech Crops at Iari Pusa New Delhi under Sd....

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146341805

Notice Ref. No.: 45/EE/CD-4/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 7917715

Tender EMD: ₹ 158354

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Net Green House Field testing center for regulated Genetically Engineered GE Plant and Misc work under all India Network Project AINP on Bio Tech Crops at IARI Pusa New Delhi under SD 1 CD IV
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 163598
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 31/07/2026 17:51
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 58, 354
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 79, 17, 715
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 24/10/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections