Tender for Construction of Multipurpose Hall at Casfos Burnihat, Ass...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Multipurpose Hall at Casfos Burnihat, Assam. (Sh: Providing Internal Electrical Installation and Fans with down Comer System, Feeder Pillar, Service Connection and Earthing) (Sh: Suppl... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145805 | Ref ID: 137191116). The estimated tender value is ₹ 635165, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12703.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Multipurpose Hall at Casfos Burnihat, Assam. (Sh: Providing Internal Electrical Installation and Fans with down Comer System, Feeder Pillar, Service Connection and Earthing) (Sh: Suppl...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137191116

Notice Ref. No.: 137/NIT/EEE/GED/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 635165

Tender EMD: ₹ 12703

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Multipurpose Hall at CASFOS Burnihat, Assam. (SH: Providing Internal electrical installation and fans with down comer system, feeder pillar, service connection and earthing) (SH: Suppling and fixing of street light pole, street light, cable & cable laying, DWC pipe etc as required)
Subwork/Packages: Suppling and fixing of street light pole
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 145805
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/03/2026 13:34
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 703
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 35, 165
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections