Tender for Construction of Multipurpose Fisheries Centre, Fish Dryin...

The ANDHRA PRADESH EDUCATION AND WELFARE INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (APEWIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Multipurpose Fisheries Centre, Fish Drying Platforms and High Mast Lighting Poles and Lighting for Development of Climate Resilient Costal Fishermen to Edurupattapupalem of Mandapam Pa... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 797216 | Ref ID: 117128366). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9294667, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93000.00.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Multipurpose Fisheries Centre, Fish Drying Platforms and High Mast Lighting Poles and Lighting for Development of Climate Resilient Costal Fishermen to Edurupattapupalem of Mandapam Pa...

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117128366

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 29/SE/APEWIDC/KDP/2024-25, Dt. 21.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9294667

Tender EMD: ₹ 93000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Multipurpose Fisheries Centre, Fish Drying Platforms and High Mast Lighting Poles and Lighting for Development of Climate Resilient Costal Fishermen to Edurupattapupalem of Mandapam Panchayathi at Tp Gudur Mandal in In Spsr Nellore District - Estimate Cost of Rs. 132.30 Lakhs.
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 92, 94, 667
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 02/04/2025 05:30 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 07/04/2025 03:00 PM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections