Tender for Construction of Multipurpose Complex for Capacity Buildin...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Multipurpose Complex for Capacity Building of Engineer ( Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of1 Nos of 8 Passenger Lift ( Elevator ) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_19087_1 | Ref ID: 143639445). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2360000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47200.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Construction of Multipurpose Complex for Capacity Building of Engineer ( Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of1 Nos of 8 Passenger Lift ( Elevator )

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143639445

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender 35 of R and B Division Leh

Tender Value: ₹ 2360000

Tender EMD: ₹ 47200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Multipurpose complex for capacity building of Engineer ( Design, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of1 Nos of 8 passenger Lift ( Elevator )
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PW(R and B) - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||R and B Leh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 50
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 47, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections