Tender for Construction of Multi Purpose Center at Rubber Bagan of D...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Multi Purpose Center at Rubber Bagan of Dashamonipara Vc under Dasda R.D. Block during the Year 2024-25. in Kanchanpur, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_59724_1 | Ref ID: 116563740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5548869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110977.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Construction of Multi Purpose Center at Rubber Bagan of Dashamonipara Vc under Dasda R.D. Block during the Year 2024-25.

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116563740

Notice Ref. No.: eDT03/SERDC8EERDKCP/DIV/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 5548869

Tender EMD: ₹ 110977

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONSTRUCTION
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-3, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Northern Division-2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 10, 977
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 48, 869
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections