Tender for Construction of Multi Activity Centre Building Along with...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Multi Activity Centre Building Along with all Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara (Gujarat). S.H.- Soil Investigation Work as Geo-Technical Investigation (Sub Soil Ex... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 143672 | Ref ID: 135941505).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Multi Activity Centre Building Along with all Necessary Infrastructure Facilities for Iiit Vadodara (Gujarat). S.H.- Soil Investigation Work as Geo-Technical Investigation (Sub Soil Ex...

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135941505

Notice Ref. No.: EE( C )/VPD/2026/101-H Dated 16.02.206

Tender Value: ₹ 63240

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Multi Activity Centre Building along with all necessary infrastructure facilities for IIIT Vadodara (Gujarat). S.H.- Soil Investigation work as Geo-Technical investigation (Sub soil exploration) to ascertain SBC and other engineering properties including recommendation of foundation type along with detail report.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 143672
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/02/2026 15:27
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/02/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 63, 240
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 26/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections