Tender for Construction of Msu Electrical, Solar, Firefighting Work,...

The THANE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Msu Electrical, Solar, Firefighting Work, Effluent and Sewage Treatment Plant and Development, Testing Commissioning of Bsl 2Lab Including Food, Water Testing, Bacteriology, Virology, ... in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TMC_1222403_1 | Ref ID: 127058709).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Construction of Msu Electrical, Solar, Firefighting Work, Effluent and Sewage Treatment Plant and Development, Testing Commissioning of Bsl 2Lab Including Food, Water Testing, Bacteriology, Virology, ...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127058709

Notice Ref. No.: TMC/PRO/HEALTH/588/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 87903363

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of MSU Electrical, Solar, Firefighting work, Effluent and Sewage Treatment Plant and Development, Testing Commissioning of BSL 2LAB including Food, Water testing, Bacteriology, Virology, Entomology laboratories, equipments
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Health Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 2190
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Sep-2025 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 79, 03, 363

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections