Tender for Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh:...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh: Provision of Automatic Gas Based Fire Suppression System and Associated Works at Rajkot International Airport. in rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_247395_1 | Ref ID: 126343181).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh: Provision of Automatic Gas Based Fire Suppression System and Associated Works at Rajkot International Airport. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh: Provision of Automatic Gas Based Fire Suppression System and Associated Works at Rajkot International Airport. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh: Provision of Automatic Gas Based Fire Suppression System and Associated Works at Rajkot International Airport.

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126343181

Notice Ref. No.: 2025_AAI_247395_1

Tender Value: ₹ 3381512

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Mssr at Rajkot International Airport. Sh: Provision of Automatic Gas Based Fire Suppression System and Associated Works at Rajkot International Airport.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:07-Oct-2025Tender Open Date:08-Oct-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:16-Sep-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:07-Oct-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

3.NIT-new_2.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections