Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Construction of Mp Hall and Transit Accommodation at Plot No.A-23 & 24, Road Work and Sitc of Audio/Video Air Conditioning & Misc. E&M Work in Existing Building as Well as in New Construction at Nipfp...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 27 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143612006
Notice Ref. No.: 07/SE/DC-8/CD-6/CPWD/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 445835
Tender EMD: ₹ 8917
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Name of Work: Construction of MP Hall and transit Accommodation at Plot No.A-23 & 24, Road work and SITC of Audio/Video Air Conditioning & Misc. E&M work in existing building as well as in new construction at NIPFP, New Delhi. (SH. Providing consultancy services for construction of New building (multi-purpose hall/visiting faculty flats), Transit Accommodation and relaying of road within campus, NIPFP, New Delhi for G plus 3 building (Designed for G plus 4).
Subwork/Packages: Construction of MP hall and transit Accommodation at Plot No. A-23 & 24, Road work and SITC of Audio/Video Air Conditioning & Misc. E&M work in existing building as well as in new construction at NIPFP, New Delhi. (SH. Providing consultancy services for construction of New Building (multi-purpose hall/visiting faculty flats), Transit Accommodation and relaying of road wihtin campus, NIPFP, New Delhi for G plus 3 building (Designed for G plus 4)
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Consultancy Services
Tender ID: 158780
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/06/2026 11:42
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 27/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 8, 917
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 4, 45, 835
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 27/07/2026 15:30
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections