Tender for Construction of Motorcycle Stand and Colour Washing of So...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD PRODUCTION, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Motorcycle Stand and Colour Washing of Soil Testing Laboratory, Central Seed Godown and Boundary Wall and other Minor Repair Work Etc at Stl, Jharsuguda in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRIL_120541_12 | Ref ID: 129371890).

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Construction of Motorcycle Stand and Colour Washing of Soil Testing Laboratory, Central Seed Godown and Boundary Wall and other Minor Repair Work Etc at Stl, Jharsuguda

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129371890

Notice Ref. No.: 03/Agril. / NZ / 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 958420

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of motorcycle stand and Colour washing of Soil Testing Laboratory, central seed godown and Boundary wall and other minor repair work etc at STL, Jharsuguda
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production||SE Agriculture North Zone
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 58, 420

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections