Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Monsoon Flood Damaged Compound Wall with Retaining Wall, Yard Metal, Yard Pcc, Stone Pitching, Drain and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 66 Kv Bhanvad Sub-Station, Taluka Mahuva, Di...
Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145788076
Notice Ref. No.: TCAL/CMC/CIVIL/235/2026-27 (2nd Attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 3529558.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 35295
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Monsoon Flood Damaged Compound Wall with Retaining Wall, Yard Metal, Yard Pcc, Stone Pitching, Drain and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 66 Kv Bhanvad Sub-Station, Taluka Mahuva, District Bhavnagar under Amreli Circle.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 23-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 35, 295
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections