Tender for Construction of Modern Forensic Lab at Pangei Manipur Con...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MANIPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Modern Forensic Lab at Pangei Manipur Construction of Main Building G Plus 3 in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDM1_3381_1 | Ref ID: 141531517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 344547415, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4450000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Construction of Modern Forensic Lab at Pangei Manipur Construction of Main Building G Plus 3

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141531517

Notice Ref. No.: EE/BD-II/E-Tender/For/26-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 344547415

Tender EMD: ₹ 4450000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 20000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Modern Forensic Lab at Pangei Manipur Construction of main building
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD, Govt. of Manipur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-May-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 44, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 34, 45, 47, 415
Tender Fee in ₹: 20, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections