Tender for Construction of Mist Chamber at College of Horticulture, ...

The RAJMATA VIJAYARAJE SCINDIA KRISHI VISHWAVIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Mist Chamber at College of Horticulture, Mandsaur (M.P) in Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVSKV_447946_2 | Ref ID: 129625606). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Mist Chamber at College of Horticulture, Mandsaur (M.P)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129625606

Notice Ref. No.: DN/1713 Dt 26/08/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Mist Chamber at College of Horticulture, Mandsaur (M.P)
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Rajmata Vijayaraje Scindia Krishi Vishwa Vidyalaya - Gwalior||Dean College of Horticulture-Mandsaur - RVSKVV
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections