Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Construction of Missing Link between 11/680 to 14/020, Widening of Existing 2 Lane to 4 Lane between 14/020 to 15/520 of Nh-17B - Renovation of Office. Repairs, Painting, Improvements for the Office P...
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147634848
Notice Ref. No.: 13/1/2026-27/PWD/ WDXIV/NH/ASW/09 Dt 20/08/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 4706301
Tender EMD: ₹ 94126
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 6000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of missing link between 11/680 to 14/020, widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane between 14/020 to 15/520 of NH-17B - Renovation of Office. Repairs, painting, improvements for the office premises of CE (NH, RB), SE PWD, PD PMU, and AE PWD
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - IX- Panaji||DIVISION - XIV-Margao
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 126
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 06, 301
Tender Fee in ₹: 6, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections