Tender for Construction of Mini Mro (Maintenance Repair Overhaul) Hu...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Mini Mro (Maintenance Repair Overhaul) Hub Consisting of Administrative Block all Operational Buildings (Rcc and Pre-Engineered Steel Structures), Internal and External E.I. Sewerage, .... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161653 | Ref ID: 145608398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 595352, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11907.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Construction of Mini Mro (Maintenance Repair Overhaul) Hub Consisting of Administrative Block all Operational Buildings (Rcc and Pre-Engineered Steel Structures), Internal and External E.I. Sewerage, ....

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145608398

Notice Ref. No.: 43/EE-AMRITSAR/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 595352

Tender EMD: ₹ 11907

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Mini MRO (Maintenance Repair Overhaul) Hub consisting of administrative block all operational buildings (RCC and pre-engineered steel structures), internal and external E.I. Sewerage, Water Supply, External Development, Roads, STP etc for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited at mamun, Pathankot District Punjab. SH- Hiring of Inspection Vehicle for the Office of Assistant Engineer, Amritsar Sub Division-IV, CPWD, Amritsar.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 161653
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/07/2026 12:37
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 11, 907
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 5, 95, 352
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections