Tender for Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy...

The SHAHABAD DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy, Ara. in Ara, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107457 | Ref ID: 124011108). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1089370, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21787.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy, Ara. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy, Ara. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy, Ara.

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124011108

Notice Ref. No.: SDUSS:ENGG:TENDER:3277 DT. 04-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1089370

Tender EMD: ₹ 21787

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Microbiological Lab Building at Ara Dairy, Ara.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Shahabad Dugdh Utpadak Sahkari Sangh Limited||SDUSSL, PURCHASE
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dilip Kumar Mahto (AMPO)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: Dilip Kumar Mahto (AMPO)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections