Tender for Construction of Masonry Wall and Foundation Work for Rada...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Masonry Wall and Foundation Work for Radar Site and Miscellaneous Works Including Fencing Work of Aws and Observatory System at Met Office, Gwalior. during 2025-26 in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 149456 | Ref ID: 139569576). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5783470, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115669.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Masonry Wall and Foundation Work for Radar Site and Miscellaneous Works Including Fencing Work of Aws and Observatory System at Met Office, Gwalior. during 2025-26

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139569576

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/GCD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5783470

Tender EMD: ₹ 115669

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Masonry wall and foundation work for Radar site and miscellaneous works including fencing work of AWS and observatory system at MET office, Gwalior. During 2025-26
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Maintenance
Tender ID: 149456
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/04/2026 13:39
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 22/04/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 15, 669
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 57, 83, 470
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/05/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections