Tender for Construction of Lwss Lahal in Gp Khani Tehsil Bharmour Di...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Lwss Lahal in Gp Khani Tehsil Bharmour Distt Chamba in Salooni, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIPH_136987_1 | Ref ID: 143639728). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462211, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9244.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Lwss Lahal in Gp Khani Tehsil Bharmour Distt Chamba

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143639728

Notice Ref. No.: 2575-2605 dated 19.06.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 462211

Tender EMD: ₹ 9244

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SH Providing laying jointing and testing of GI flanged pipe from pump house to back wash to filter gallery providing and fixing grhra slate and providing internal water supply fitting sanitary fitting in bathroom toilet at WTP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle, Irrigation and Public Health, HP||Jal Shakti Division Bharmour
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 244
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 62, 211
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections