Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Construction of Long Haul Loop Lines by Extension of Existing Loop Lines And/Or Construction of New Railway Lines, Including Formation, Bridge Extension/Construction, Blanketing and Connectivity to Th...
Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144627574
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-137-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 428221585.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 8564400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Long Haul Loop Lines by Extension of Existing Loop Lines and/or Construction of New Railway Lines, including Formation, Bridge Extension/Construction, Blanketing and Connectivity to the Main Line for Long Haul formation/Goods Parking Operations, along with Provision of Pathways and Other Associated Civil & P.Way Works at Lorha, Rupaund, Amlai, Mauhari and Bijuri Stations, including Construction of Track Machine Siding at Amlai Station, under the Jurisdiction of Senior Divisional Engineer North of Bilaspur Division.
Execution of all works connected with the above works under IR USSOR-2021. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-CPWD DSR-2023 31853121.23 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 32361191.94 (-) 1.57 31853121.23
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 428221585.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NORTH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 06/07/2026 10:14
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 8564400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections