Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Construction of Long Haul Loop in up Grid by Extending De or Orl of up Loop L/No.-1 at Kte End with Dispatch Facility and Connecting Banking Engine Siding to up Loop L/No.-1 at Bsp End, at Khongsara U...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025
Deadline: 08 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124338371
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-ENGG-BSP-T-113-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 70902543.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 504500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of long haul loop in UP grid by extending DE or ORL of UP loop L/No.-1 at KTE end with dispatch facility and connecting banking engine siding to UP loop L/No.-1 at BSP end, at Khongsara under the jurisdiction of ADEN/Pendra.
Execution of all works connected with above work under SECR-USSOR-2021. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-DSR-2021 16086268.99 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 18556083.74 (-) 13.31 16086268.99 Description:- Execution of all works connected with above work under DSR-2021.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70902543.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CENTRAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2025 13:13
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 504500.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-G-Vitiationdetails.pdf
Annexure-HBidsecurityformat.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections