Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Construction of Line No.4 at Rsd Goods Shed.(This Work Includes 1. Linking of Track Approx. 1200Mtr in Length, 2. Laying and Linking of One 1In 8.5 Point and Crossing & 1In 8.5 D/S and 3. Miscellaneou...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143598919
Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-49-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 20858913.49
Tender EMD: ₹ 417200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of line no.4 at RSD Goods Shed.(This work includes 1. Linking of track approx. 1200mtr in length, 2. Laying and linking of one 1in 8.5 point and crossing & 1in 8.5 D/S and 3. Miscellaneous works such as dismantling and construction of concrete road, Dead End etc.)
Linking of BG track (except at LC, Bridges and SEJs) with any type of rail section and sleeper of specified density, on ballast bed spread and compacted with suitable roller, over prepared formation including leading free rails/welded panels available along the alignment on to formation, leading and spreading all ï¬ttings and fastenings, spreading of sleepers at speciï¬ed spacing, squaring, placing of rails over sleepers and ï¬xing rails to sleepers with all types of ï¬ttings and fastenings to correct gauge & alignment, lubrication of ï¬ttings and fastenings with contractor's grease as per IRPWM standards with contractors labour, tools, consumables, with all lead, lifts etc. complete and raising, levelling and initial packing of track to make it ï¬t for 30 kmph and meet other prerequisites prescribed in Indian Railway Track Machine Manual for deployment of Tamping Machine. Note: 1.Rail cutting and Hole drilling shall be paid separately. 2.Spreading of ballast and compaction shall be paid separately under relevant item. For sleeper density of 1660 sleepers per km 2 131032 1500.00 TRM 132.26 198390.00 AT Par 198390.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20858913.49
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 17:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 417200.00
Notice Documents
AnnexureI-Icommunicationdetails.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS11-compressed.pdf
AnnexureVIABidsecurityformat-1-2new.pdf
Specialconditoinforearthwork_compressed1-1-12.....pdf
ComprehensiveGuidelineofearthworkWithACS01Dated21_12_2021.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections