Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Library at Village Kuna, Ta: Mahemdabad, Dist: Kheda
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026
Deadline: 05 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148147423
Notice Ref. No.: 9 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1206681.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 12066.8
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Library at Village Kuna, Ta: Mahemdabad, Dist: Kheda
Title: Building
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 28-08-2026 22:30
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 28-08-2026 22:30
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 28-08-2026 22:30
Remarks Submissions of EMD, Tender Fee and Other Documents During Office Hours up to Date 14-09-2026 in the Office of Executive Engineer, (R and B) Panchayat Division, Nadiad. Class E2 and Above
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Panchayat (R and B) Division, NADIAD
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Nadiad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 12, 066.8 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Panchayat (R and B) Division, NADIAD
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Nadiad
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid4a89bc60-c364-4913-bf68-9a64940e7204nam.pdf
downloaduidaeb69af2-6e60-4b16-85c2-0007ec581356nam.pdf
downloaduid82cc1cac-9e63-43bf-8774-b4c7fddf51f0nam.pdf
downloaduiddf6c13df-b191-4e49-80d4-989b84d6cae7nam.pdf
downloaduid8e74e17d-d427-42fd-8dcb-808b045758fbnam.pdf
downloaduid2f6cb0b2-d8c3-4ac7-9ef9-66665b24bcf4nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections