Tender for Construction of Library Building 1St Floor and Provision ...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Library Building 1St Floor and Provision for Smart Board and Logistics Equipment for Skill Development and Employment Opportunity at Ward no 06 in Illuppur Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai ... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTP_609869_1 | Ref ID: 127213043).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Construction of Library Building 1St Floor and Provision for Smart Board and Logistics Equipment for Skill Development and Employment Opportunity at Ward no 06 in Illuppur Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai ...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127213043

Notice Ref. No.: 114/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 3500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Library Building 1st Floor and Provision for smart Board and logistics equipment for skill Development and Employment Opportunity at Ward No 06 in Illuppur Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai District
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town Panchayats||Tiruchirappalli Zone||Iluppur Town Panchayat, Pudukkottai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Construction of Library Building
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 35, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections