Tender for Construction of Laboratory Table with Granite Top for New...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Laboratory Table with Granite Top for New Forensic Building, Including Removal of Building Debries and Earth Around Psychiatry Road, Behind the Microbiology Dept Upto Gynae Parking and... in Imphal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RIMS_891849_1 | Ref ID: 132907756). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1698729, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33975.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Construction of Laboratory Table with Granite Top for New Forensic Building, Including Removal of Building Debries and Earth Around Psychiatry Road, Behind the Microbiology Dept Upto Gynae Parking and...

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132907756

Notice Ref. No.: 65/2025-26/RIMS/Imphal

Tender Value: ₹ 1698729

Tender EMD: ₹ 33975

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of laboratory table with granite top for new Forensic building, including removal of building debries and earth around Psychiatry road, behind the microbiology dept upto gynae parking and sandy soil filling within directors residence.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Regional Institute of Medical Sciences||Imphal - RIMS
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 975
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 98, 729
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections