Tender for Construction of Laboratory Building (G Plus 1 in Phase-1)...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Laboratory Building (G Plus 1 in Phase-1) for Cpp-Ipr, Nazirakhat, Sonapur, Assam in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 117632 | Ref ID: 121699278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 82133484, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1642670.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Construction of Laboratory Building (G Plus 1 in Phase-1) for Cpp-Ipr, Nazirakhat, Sonapur, Assam

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121699278

Notice Ref. No.: 13/NIT/CE/GHY/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 82133484

Tender EMD: ₹ 1642670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Construction of Laboratory Building (G plus 1 in Phase-1) for CPP-IPR, Nazirakhat, Sonapur, Assam
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 117632
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/06/2025 19:46
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 14/07/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 16, 42, 670
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 8, 21, 33, 484
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 13/08/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections