Tender for Construction of Lab under Pn Shree at Kv School Sh : Cabl...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction of Lab under Pn Shree at Kv School Sh : Cable Laying for Service Connection to Lab in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 145796 | Ref ID: 137191094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 144731, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2895.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Construction of Lab under Pn Shree at Kv School Sh : Cable Laying for Service Connection to Lab

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137191094

Notice Ref. No.: 77/EEE/Gwalior/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 144731

Tender EMD: ₹ 2895

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: construction of lab under PN shree at KV school SH : cable laying for service connection to lab
Subwork/Packages: work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 145796
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/03/2026 13:10
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 13/03/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 2, 895
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 44, 731
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 12/04/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections