Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Construction of Khambhati Kuva and Providing Necessary Network for Rain Water Harvesting System in Different Places at Different Location in North Zone Amc”
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146845718
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice –06 - 2026/27
Tender Value: ₹ 5000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Construction of Khambhati Kuva and Providing Necessary Network for Rain Water Harvesting System in Different Places at Different Location in North Zone Amc”
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 08-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 17-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 08-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 17-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Physical Document, Tender Fees and EMD Submission End Date 18.08.2026
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahmedabad
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 50, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahmedabad
EMD Fee Exempted No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections